Stevenson Index
L
L
Lackey
Abner Hamilton (b. 1807, NC)
Adaline (b. 1856, Talladega County, AL)
Addie (b. 1880)
Addie (b. 1883, NC)
Addie Lola (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
Addie Tenial
Addie V. (b. 1899, NC)
Agie Elizabeth (b. 1896, NC)
Agie Frances (b. 1881, Alexander County, NC)
Albert (b. 1869, AR)
Aldie Bertha (b. 1890, Alexander County, NC)
Alexander (b. 1785, NC)
Alexander (b. 1813, NC)
Alexander (b. 1879, AR)
Alexander Jefferson (b. 1862, Alexander County, NC)
Alexander, Jr. (b. 1825, NC)
Alfred Brode (b. 1894, Alexander County, NC)
Alfred Lafayette (b. 1860, Alexander County, NC)
Altie Mae (b. 1901, Alexander County, NC)
Alyann (b. 1823)
Amanda (b. 1876, AR)
Amos (b. 1787, Iredell County, NC)
Amos Burrell (b. 1824, NC)
Amy (b. 1903, NC)
Anderson (b. 1851, Talladega County, AL)
Andrew H. (b. 1848, NC)
Andrew M. (b. 1839, TN)
Andy
Annie Maybell (b. 1878, NC)
Annis Lenora (b. 1894, Healdton, IT)
Ardenia (b. 1861, Sparta, MS)
Arnon (b. 1900, NC)
Arthur
Arthur Dwight (b. 1908, Alexander County, NC)
Arthur J. (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
Artie V. (b. 1890, NC)
Asenith Susan (b. 1869, Alexander County, NC)
Atrey Burpee (b. 1889, Alexander County, NC)
Auther (b. 1920)
Barbara Ann (b. 1933)
Baxter P. (b. 1881)
Beatrice C. (Mrs.) (b. 1865, NC)
Beaufort Bowles (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
Benjamin (b. 1820, NC)
Benjamin Franklin (b. 1863)
Bessie (b. 1888)
Bessie (b. 1918)
Beulah Blanche (b. 1904, Alexander County, NC)
Bill
Billy A.
Blanche Elizabeth (b. 1897, Alexander County, NC)
Bobbie Elaine (b. 1929)
Boyce Sharpe (b. 1897, NC)
Bradley Scott
Brenda Sue (b. 1947)
Bron (b. 1896)
Carion Canset (b. 1842, NC)
Carl (b. 1902)
Carl C. (b. 1902)
Carl V. (b. 1907, NC)
Carlos Caldwell (b. 1851, Alexander County, NC)
Caroline (b. 1852, Talladega County, AL)
Carroll (b. 1860, MS)
Catherine Elizabeth (b. 1831, NC)
Catherine Mae (b. 1922)
Cecil Weaver (b. 1906, NC)
Charles (b. 1830, NC)
Charles (b. 1876)
Charles (b. 1889, NC)
Charles E. (b. 1889, AR)
Charles Edward (b. 1906, NC)
Charles H. (b. 1884, AR)
Charles R. (b. 1873, AR)
Charles S. (b. 1879, N
C)
Charlie Carson (b. 1898, Alexander County, NC)
Charlie R. (b. 1896, NC)
Charlie V.
Chester C. (b. 1891, AR)
Christopher Brian
Christopher Columbus (b.
1851, Alexander County, NC)
Christopher Mathew (b. 1973)
Clarence (b. 1893)
Claudius Woodward (b. 1873)
Clem
Clementine (Mrs.)
Clyde
Clyde (b. 1885)
Commodore Dewey (b. 189
8, NC)
Connie Myrrl (b. 1895)
Cora Udora (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
Corrie E. (b. 1908, NC)
Cotheline (b. 1914, NC)
Craft J. M. (b. 1879, Newton County, AR)
Cuff (b. 1870, TN)
Curtis Fielding (b. 1849, NC)
Cynthia (b. 1808)
Dale Alexander (b. 1922)
Dalton Alexander (b. 1873, Alexander County, NC)
Daniel Boone (b. 1889, Newton County, AR)
Daniel C. (b. 1875, NC)
Daniel F. (b. 1913, AR)
Daniel Hugh (b. 1916, Alexander County, NC)
Daniel Wade (b. 1904, NC)
David (b. 1795, NC)
David (b. 1854, Talladega County, AL)
David (b. 1873, AL)
Deborah Suzan (b. 1954)
Delia
Della (b. 1882)
Dennis Lee
Donald Howard (b. 1921)
Donna Gayle (b. 1953)
Dora
Dora Elizabeth (b. 1925)
Dora Viola (b. 1879)
Dorace M. (b. 1880, NC)
Dorcas Alice (b. 1884, NC)
Doris (b. 1934)
Dorothy June (b. 1910)
Dorothy June (b. 1916, Alexander County, NC)
Dover (b. 1928)
Earl (b. 1910, NC)
Edith E. (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
Edith Virginia (b. 1912)
Edley (b. 1810, NC)
Edley C. (b. 1843, Taladega County, AL)
Edward Gerald (b. 1914, Alexander County, NC)
Edwin Everett (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
Elam (b. 1893, TN)
Elam, Jr. (b. 1917, TN)
Elbert R. (b. 1903, NC)
Eli Anderson (b. 1825, TN)
Elisha (b. 1823, NC)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (b. 1850, Talladega County, AL)
Elizabeth Catherine
Elizabeth Jane (b. 1782, Iredell County, NC)
Ellen
Ellender G. (b. 1837, TN)
Elsie McKree (b. 1895, NC)
Emma (b. 1875, AL)
Emma (b. 1881, Newton County, AR)
Emma (b. 1885, NC)
Emma (b. 1916, NC)
Emma Frances Victoria (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
Enos (b. 1790, NC)
Ernest M. (b. 1906, NC)
Escar Lee (b. 1927)
Ethel Regena (b. 1893, NC)
Etoyle (b. 1900)
Etta (b. 1880, NC)
Eva L. (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
Fannie (b. 1896)
Fannie (b. 1896, NC)
Florence V. (b. 1859, NC)
Flossie Vernon (b. 1897, Healdton, IT)
Forn S. (b. 1886, NC)
Frances Dianne (b. 1961)
Frances Lucinda (b. 1850, TN)
Francis (b. 1877, AR)
Frank
Franklin
G. A. (b. 1865, TN)
Garland Radford (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
Gaston
George
George (b. 1759)
George (b. 1792, NC)
George (b. 1828, NC)
George H. (b. 1897, NC)
George Hamilton, Jr. (b. 1792, NC)
George W. (b. 1872, AR)
George W. (b. 1874, AR)
George Washington (b. 1846, Talladega County, AL)
George Woodward (b. 1885, Alexander County, NC)
Gerald Francis Jerry (b. 1940)
Gilbert George (b. 1931)
Gladia (b. 1909, NC)
Glenn (b. 1905, NC)
Grier Alonzo (b. 1942)
Grover (b. 1885)
Guy Annadale (b. 1891)
Hal (b. 1910)
Harold Lee
Harriet Mae (b. TX)
Harry Herne (b. 1927)
Harry Scott
Hascal P. (b. 1908, NC)
Hattie J. (b. 1897, NC)
Hayden Burke (b. 1926)
Haywood Chester (b. 1875, Newton County, AR)
Hazel (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
Helen
Henry
Henry (b. 1831, NC)
Henry (b. 1842, NC)
Henry (b. 1858, TN)
Henry Nesbitt (b. 1859, Alexander County, NC)
Henry Rus
sell (b. 1935)
Henry Steve (b. 1888, NC)
Hilda (b. 1914)
Huron Loyola (b. 1873, Alexander County, NC)
Huron Lynn (b. 1923)
Ida E. (b. 1874, Alexander County, NC)
Ida E. (b. 1882, AR)
Idora (b. 1858, TN)
Ila M. (b. 1877, NC)
Isaac Newton (b. 1882, NC)
Iva (Mrs.) (b. 1896, NC)
Ivey R. (b. 1889, NC)
J. C. (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
Jacob Pinkney (b. 1853, NC)
James
James (b. 1778, NC)
James (b. 1849, MS)
James (b. 1850, Talladega County, AL)
James (b. 1851, TN)
James (b. 1873, AR)
James Allen (b. 1825, NC)
James Daniel (b. 1879, AR)
James David (b. 1919)
James F. (b. 1875, NC)
James Lonnie (b. 1882)
James Ross (b. 1893, NC)
James Russell (b. 1922, Iredell County, NC)
James Silas (b. 1776)
James T. (b. 1876, AR)
James Waid (b. 1842, TN)
James William (b. 1840, NC)
James William (b. 1879, NC)
Jan Robinette (b. 1952)
Jane (b. 1855, TN)
Jane (Mrs.)
Jane Roberta (b. 1936)
Janie (b. 1887)
Jay Clarence (b. 1892, Alexander County, NC)
Jay Gordon (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
Jeremiah (b. 1877, Newton County, AR)
Jessie P. (b. 1902, NC)
Jetter Butler (b. 1901, Alexander County, NC)
Joanne Lillian (b. 1938)
Joe
John
John (b. 1843, TN)
John (b. NC)
John A. (b. 1855, Alexander County, NC)
John B. (b. 1871, AR)
John Carson (b. 1862, Alexander County, NC)
John Clark (b. 1856, Alexander County, NC)
John E. (b. 1931)
John Garland (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
John Garland, Jr. (b. 1912)
John R. (b. 1854)
John W. (b. 1847, TN)
John W. (b. 1888, AR)
John Washington (b. 1842, NC)
John William
Johnsie
Jonathan Richmond (b. 1849, Talladega County, AL)
Jonithan (b. 1894, AR)
Joseph F. (b. 1860, Alexander County, NC)
Joseph Harvey (b. 1881, NC)
Joseph Mark (b. 1951)
Josiah H. (b. 1866, Alexander County, NC)
Judy Lynn
Julia Alla Rebecca (b. 1867, NC)
Julia B. (b. 1899, NC)
Julia M. (b. 1892, NC)
Julia Virginia (b. 1927)
Karla Darlene
Kay Machelle (b. 1947)
Kelly
Keziah (b. 1834, NC)
Keziah (b. 1855, Talladega County, AL)
Kimberley
Kirby D. (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
L. J. (b. 1862, TN)
Laura Jane (b. 1865, Alexander County, NC)
Laurie (b. 1907, NC)
Laverne (b. 1899, NC)
Leah Josephine (b. 1872, NC)
Leander
Leander M. (b. 1871, AR)
Lee Gwalt (b. 1887, Alexander County, NC)
Leona (b. 1889, NC)
Leona Vengeline (b. 1873, Baxter County, AR)
Leroy
Lester Jerry (b. 1925)
Lewis W. (b. 1848, Walton County, GA)
Lillia Ada Virginia (b. 1868, NC)
Lillian
Lillie A. (b. 1886, NC)
Linda Gale
Lofton (b. 1903)
Lois Eileen (b. 1909, NC)
Lon Mills (b. 1888, NC)
Loomis Hugh
Lorene (b. 1922)
Lottie T. (b. 1882, Alexander County, NC)
Lou Ella
Louis J. (b. 1900, NC)
Louisa (b. 1852)
Louise
Lucille
Lucille (b. 1915, NC)
Lucite (b. 1918, NC)
Lucy Edna (b. 1927)
Lum (b. 1884)
Luther (b. 1887)
Luvina Jane (b. 1836)
M. J. (b. 1857, Talladega County, AL)
Ma
ry Linda (b. 1940)
Mable Lee (b. 1921)
Mae Elizabeth (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
Maggie Vance (b. 1892)
Maggie W. (b. 1876, Alexander County, NC)
Major Alfred (b. 1929)
Malinda (Mrs.) (b. 1818, NC)
Mamie
Mamie Creola (b. 1889)
Manicia Creona (b. 1893, Alexander County, NC)
Mar
y (Mrs.) (b. 1824, TN)
Marcus (b. 1878, AL)
Margaret
Margaret (b. 1858, Talladega County, AL)
Margaret (Mrs.) (b. 1874, NC)
Margaret Elemeda (b. 1849, NC)
Marie (b. 1932)
Mark (b. 1950)
Mark Gordon
Marlaine
Martha (b. 1779, NC)
Martha (b. 1854, Alexander County, NC)
Martha C. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
Martha Emma (b. 1884, NC)
Martha Louise (b. 1930)
Martha Neal (b. 1927)
Martha Patricia (b. 1935)
Marvin L. (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
Mary
Mary (b. 1783, NC)
Mary (b. 1822, NC)
Mary (b. 1849, AL)
Mary (b. 1856, TN)
Mary (b. 1879, AR)
Mary (Mrs.)
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1821, TN)
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1894, NC)
Mary Ellen (b. 1858, Talladega County, AL)
Mary Etta (b. 1904)
Mary F. (b. 1883, AR)
Mary Jane (b. 1834, TN)
Mary Jane (b. 1846, MS)
Mary Lee
Mary Lusk (b. 1809, NC)
Mary Mable (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
Mathew
Mattie
Maude (Mrs.)
Maurice Gordon (b. 1902, Alexander County, NC)
Maynard M. (b. 1898, NC)
Melvin
Michael Hugh (b. 1943)
Milas Alexander (b. 1877, NC)
Mildred Elenor (b. 1914)
Milford Allen (b. 1926)
Milla A. (b. 1857, Talladega County, AL)
Millen
Minnie
Minnie (b. 1888, Newton County, AR)
Minnie (b. 1893, NC)
Minnie F. (b. 1875, AR)
Mirian (Mrs.)
Mollie A. (b. 1873, NC)
Mollie A. (b. 1886, NC)
Mollie Belle (b. 1869, NC)
Moses (b. 1780, NC)
Moses Monroe (b. 1819, NC)
Moses Terry (b. 1845, NC)
Muriel
Nancy (b. 1824, NC)
Nancy (b. 1845, Talladega County, AL)
Nancy (b. 1853, NC)
Nancy (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
Nancy (b. 1928)
Nancy A. (b. 1853, Alexander County, NC)
Nancy A. (b. 1856, MS)
Nancy A. (b. 1882, NC)
Nancy Bons
Nancy Hannah (b. 1947)
Nancy Martha
Nancy Rae (b. 1930)
Nell (b. 1911, Alexander County, NC)
Nellie (b. 1903, NC)
Newt (b. 1898)
Ni
na V. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
Nola B. (b. 1897, Alexander County, NC)
Nola Mildred (b. 1908, Alexander County, NC)
Nora (b. 1907, Alexander County, NC)
Nora (Mrs.)
Nora Elizabeth Adaline (b. 1876, Alexander County, NC)
Nora Maude (b. 1892, Waldron, AR)
Norene (b. 1915, AR)
Norf Labon (b. 1898)
Norma (b. 1899)
Octavo (b. 1877)
Oda Marsh (b. 1881, Alexander County, NC)
Ola Mae
Ola Mae (b. 1883, Alexander County, NC)
Olney Bogle (b. 1894, NC)
Oma Lee (b. 1884, NC)
Oma Lee (b. 1885)
Ona L. (b. 1897, AR)
Orpha (b. 1916, AR)
Oscar Bain
Ottie Mae (b. 1892, NC
Parks Kendall (b. 1922)
Parks S. (b. 1880, Alexander County, NC)
Pat
Patrick
Patsy Gertrude (b. 1893)
Paul Sharpe (b. 1904, NC)
Pearl (b. 1920, AR)
Pearl Lorene (b. 1910, Alexander County, NC)
Pheneas S. (b. 1820, NC)
Phil Smith (b. 1924)
Phillip Carson (b. 1932)
Phineas A. (b. 1870, NC)
Phyllis (b. 1913)
Pinckney (b. 1829, NC)
Pleas S. (b. 1906, NC)
Plummer B. (b. 1880, NC)
Polly (b. 1841, Taladega County, AL)
Rachel (b. 1922)
Ralph (b. 1900)
Ralph McGinnis (b. 1897, NC)
Rannal Hudson (b. 1905, Alexander County, NC)
Ray (b. 1902, NC)
Raymond (b. 1903, TN)
Reba Belle (b. 1922)
Rhoda Paralee V. (b. 1870, Sparta, MS)
Richard B. (b. 1905, NC)
Richard Baine (b. 1910, NC)
Richard Dawson (b. 1847, NC)
Richard Gale
Ricky Darrell (b. 1951)
Robert (b. 1828, NC)
Robert (b. 1840, TN)
Robert (b. 1846, Talladega County, AL)
Robert (b. 1854, TN)
Robert A. (b. 1869, NC)
Robert C. (b. 1821)
Robert Clementis (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
Robert Clementus (b. 1841, NC)
Robert Frank (b. 1882, Alexander County, NC)
Robert Glenn (b. 1905, Alexander County, NC)
Robert L. (b. 1870, AR)
Robert L. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
Robert Smith (b. 1857, Alexander County, NC)
Robert Waid (b. 1817, NC)
Roby Francis (b. 1895)
Roby H. (b. 1899, NC)
Roger Lee (b. 1923)
Ronnie (b. 1950)
Rosa (b. 1834, NC)
Ruby
Ruby (b. 1916)
Ruby Elaine (b. 1931)
Ruby Elizabeth (b. 1
904, Alexander County, NC)
Rudolph (b. 1918, AR)
Russell (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
Ruth Elizabeth (b. 1924)
Ryan
Salina Catherine (b. 1850, NC)
Sally (b. 1831, NC)
Sandra Lynn (b. 1947)
Sara Ann (b. 1851, Talladega County, AL)
Sarah (b. 1845, NC)
Sarah (b. 1848, TN)
Sarah (Mrs.) (b. 1837, TN)
Sarah A. R. C. (b. 1854)
Sarah Alta (b. 1917)
Sarah C. (b. 1886, AR)
Sarah Emeline (b. 1869, NC)
Sarah F. P. (b. 1878, AR)
Sarah J. (b. 1874, NC)
Sarah Louise (b. 1865, Sparta, MS)
Sarah Perola (b. 1868, NC)
Shane
Silas Griffin (b. 1839, Talladega County, AL)
Sloan E. (b. 1910, Alexander County, NC)
Solomon (b. 1837, TN)
Stamey
Steve (b. 1944)
Steven Dale (b. 1944)
Stonewall J. (b. 1873, AR)
Susan Petrola (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
Tallie B. (b. 1877, NC)
Temperance (b. 1833, NC)
Thelma (b. 1906, NC)
Theodosia (b. 1879, AR)
Thomas (b. 1744, Ireland)
Thomas (b. 1852, TN)
Thomas (b. 1854,
MS)
Thomas (b. 1885, Newton County, AR)
Thomas Alfred (b. 1928)
Thomas B. (b. 1886, AR)
Thomas Beard (b. 1830, TN)
Thomas Burrell (b. 1924)
Thomas D. (b. 1870, NC)
Thomas Everette (b. 1891, NC)
Thomas F. (b. 1844, NC)
Thomas Hubert (b. 1877, Alexander County, NC)
Thomas Jefferson (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
Thomas Press (b. 1857, Alexander County, NC)
Thomas Smith (b. 1890)
Thomas, Jr. (b. 1780, Iredell County, NC)
Titia (b. 1872, AL)
Tommy Elaine (b. 1958)
Tony (b. 1949)
Turner L. (b. 1844, MS)
Vernon (b. 1875, Alexander County, NC)
Victor H. (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
Viola (b. 1947)
Virginia Dare (b. 1900, Alexander County, NC)
W. S. (b. 1859, Alexander County, NC)
Wade Franklin (b. 1908, NC)
Wade Woodrow (b. 1915)
Walter Alonzo (b. 1915)
Walter Fowler (b. 1892, Newton County, AR)
Walter P. (b. 1868, NC)
Walter, II (b. 1912)
Warren Gray (b. 1840, TN)
Warren W. (b. 1876, AR)
Watson
William (b. 1746, Belfast, Ireland)
William (b. 1778)
William (b. 1922)
William Archer (b. 1814, NC)
William Asberry (b. 1850, TN)
William Carson
William Commodore (b. 1866, NC)
William E. (b. 1866, TN)
William Frank (b. 1846, AL)
William Franklin (b. Sharon, TN)
William Glenn (b. 1920)
William H. H. (b. 1844, MS)
William Hamilton (b. 1836, NC)
William Howard (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
William James (b. 1879, NC)
William M. (b. 1847, NC)
William M. (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
William P. (b. 1868, AR)
William Rowan (b. 1883, Newton County, AR)
William S. (b. 1879, AL)
William S. (b. 1884, AR)
William Stevenson (b. 1822, TN)
William T. (b. 1889, AR)
William Tucker (b. 1845, MS)
William, Jr. (b. 1776, NC)
Willie (b. 1904, NC)
Willie Sue (b. 1907, Alexander County, NC)
Wilma (b. 1921)
Wilma Inez (b. 1914, Alexander County, NC)
Zeta (b. 1915, Alexander County, NC)
Lahr
Katherine (b. 1915, Dallas, TX)
Lalicker
Lloyd Leon
Lamb
Sidney Earnest
(b. 1880, Greenville, TN)
Lambert
Lena
Lessie
Tobe S.
LaMonte
Benton Davis
Richard Davis
Timothy Paul
Land
Margaret
Landis
Doris (Mrs.)
Lands
Dale
Laney
Edward Robert
Langford
Bryant
Emma
(b. 1875, Huntsville, AR)
Lanning
John Tate
Larry
Betty
Carol
Earl
Gerald
Linda (Mrs.)
Nelda
Jean
Lathan
Dwight Buttons
Kenney Dwane
Kevin Dwight
Lawrence
Susannah
Leach
John Blue (b. 1857, NC)
Winnie Davis (b. 1894, NC)
Ledyard
Q. R.
Lee
Carl
James
Nadine (Mrs.)
Rebecca
Shawnda Gwenn (b. 1966)
Leemaster
Jerry Lane
Lehman
Lulla (Mrs.)
Lekarchik
Alice
Lemaster
Agnes (Mrs.)
Barbara (Mrs.)
Barbara Mae (b. 1945, Avenal, CA)
Becky (Mrs.)
Bernice (Mrs.)
Bobbie Jean (b. 1937, Kanima, OK)
Cleora (b. 1935, Kanima, OK)
Cody (b. 1990, Sacramento, CA)
Crystle Gale (b. 1985, Sacramento, CA)
Dewey (b. 1898, AR)
Donna (b. 1959, Santa Ana, CA)
Emanda (Mrs.) (b. 1870, MO)
Francis
George W. (b.1848, Washington County, AR)
Ginger (Mrs.)
Goldburn (b. 1907, AR)
Grace Idella (b. 1919, Kanima, OK)
Henry Clay (b. 1880, Madison County, AR)
Ida L. (b. 1870, AR)
Jacene (b. 1887, Madison County, AR)
James A. (b. 1868, AR)
James Luther (b. 1912, Kanima, OK)
Jane F. (b. 1874)
Janeaus Oletta (b. 1922, Kanima, OK)
Julia Mason (b. 1894, AR)
Kimbra (b. 1969, Garden Grove, CA)
Lacey (b. 1977, Santa Ana, CA)
Linda (b. 1885, Madison County, AR)
Matthew Levi (b. 1985, Sacramento, CA)
Patricia Ann (b. 1943, Glendale, AZ)
Rachel (b. 1882, Madison County, AR)
Randy Lee (b. 1953, Avenal, CA)
Robert G. (b. 1872, MO)
Rodger Luis (b. 1940, Kanima, OK)
Ronnie James (b. 1946, Coalinga, CA)
Scot (b. 1902, AR)
Sylvia (b. 1948, Coalinga, CA)
Wanda (b. 1931)
William David (b. 1877, AR)
Lemasters
Julia
Ann (b. 1851, Madison County, AR)
Lemmons
Margie Kathleen (b. 1941)
Lemond
Laura Hill
Leonard
Louise (b. 1874)
Leshkowitz
Kajetan
Rose Catherine
Lesley
Rufus
Lessprin
Mary
Lester
Calvin J.
Evaline Elvira (b. 1873, St. Paul, AR)
Levan
Sylvia Kay
Lewis
Barney (b. 1932)
Charlotte (b. 1958, Sallisaw, OK)
David Dewayne (b. 1962, Sallisaw, OK)
Henry
Jay Warren (b. 1957, OK)
Jeanette
Jerod DeWayne (b. 1984, Muskogee, OK)
Kathy (b. 1961, OK)
Kendra Renee (
b. 1984)
Kenny Ray (b. 1960, Sallisaw, OK)
Lacey Nicole (b. 1984, Claremore, OK)
Michael (b. 1956, Tuscon, AZ)
Sierra Rae (b. 1990)
Stella R. (b. 1876, Dallas, TX)
Tanya Marie (b. 1980, Muskogee, OK)
Libes
Fred
Lienman
Laura
Limbaugh
Ada Adaline (b 1892, Talladega County, AL)
Amos Burl (b 1848, Talladega County, AL)
Angela Dawn
Anna Bell Lena (b. 1902, Talladega County, AL)
Annie May
Annie Velma (b. 1905)
Bennie Whitton (b. 1915, Bonair, AL)
Betty Fay
Carla Dale
Catherine
Charles Roland (b. 1934)
Charles Roland Remus (b. 1908, Talladega County, AL)
Charley George (b 1879, Talladega County, AL)
Clarese Fay (b. 1919)
Curtis Lee
Dela Bell (b. 1902, AL)
Dock Whitten (b 1886, Talladega County, AL)
Dotson
Edley Richmond Rich (b 1872, Talladega County, AL)
Edna Eugene (b. 1921, Talladega County, AL)
Elizabeth
Ellen Fay
Ernest Coleman (b. 1908, Talladega County, AL)
Ester
Etta Mae (b. 1913)
Evelyn
Forrest A. B. Bea (b 1911, Talladega County, AL)
Gertrude (b 1913, Talladega County, AL)
Glad
ys Evelyn
Glenda Gay
Gundi Lee Gun
Hazel Wren
Henry Alden
James Kelton Jim (b 1876, Talladega County, AL)
James Kelton, II (b 1915, Talladega County, AL)
Jamie Nona
Jammie
Jeanette
Jimmy Odell
John Forrest
Judy
Lannon Harrison (b. 1896, Talladega County, AL)
Lannon Layton
Lee (b. 1897)
Lonnie Lee (b 1889, Talladega County, AL)
Louie David
Louie Odell (b.
1905, Talladega County, AL)
Louise
Luther Lloyd (b. 1922, Talladega County, AL)
Mable Louise (b. 1918, Talladega County, AL)
Margaret Elizabeth (b 1869, Talladega County, AL)
Marrell Crafford
Maybelle
Minnie Lee (Mrs.)
Myrtle
Noble Wren
Norton Larue
Ollie (b. 1899)
Opel
Pauline
Peter William Walter Will (b 1883, Talladega County, AL)
R. E. Telly
Ralph W.
Richard Curtis (b. 1914, Talladega County, AL)
Richard Earl
Richmond Culwell
(b, 1814, NC)
Robert Harrison
Roland (b. 1913, Talladega County, AL)
Ronnie Lee
Sallie Mae
Sallie Mae (b. Talladega County, AL)
Sarah Christine (b. 1924)
Simon Edley (b. 1915, Talladega County, AL)
Virgil Hogeye (b. 1906, Talladega County, AL)
Virgil L.
Virginia Bell
Wayne
Willia
m L. Floyd (b. 1910, Talladega County, AL)
William Floyd (b. 1937)
William Otis (b. 1904, Talladega County, AL)
William Otis,
II
Willie Lee (b. 1918)
Lindner
Henry Ford
Marian Joanne
Lindsey
Jaclyn Marie
Jeremy Clayton
Judy Gail
Norman Lee
Patrick William
Phillip Clayton
William Grady Thomas
Linney
Chauncey D. (b. 1891, Alexander County, NC)
Dorcas
Friday
Garnette H. (b. 1895, NC)
Gene
Isaac B.
Isaac B. (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
Isadora (b. 1867, NC)
James C. (b. 1873, Alexander County, NC)
James M. (b. 1898, NC)
Lucy Eveline
Lucy R. (b. 1880, Alexander County, NC)
Martha E. (b. 1909, Alexander County, NC)
Martha Maude (b. 1875, Alexander County, NC)
Mary Evelyn
Romulus
Sarah Pearl (b. 1863, NC)
Susan (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
Virgil A. (b. 1877, Alexander County, NC)
Virgil Gates (b. 1896, NC)
William C.
William Copeland (b. 1846, NC)
William T. (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
Zella
Little
Alma
Horace M.
Mabel
Martha M.
Littlefield
Hannah Patrice (b. 1994)
Lane (m. 1992)
Tabitha Lane (b. 1992)
Loetterle
Beverly
Logan
Mary Jane
Long
John Sherman
Lavrie Dale (b. Dallas, TX)
Opal
Reba
Steven Richard (b. Dallas, TX)
Loomis
Terri
Looper
Laura Alice
Mary Angeline (b. 1906)
Lowe
Clarissa Eveline (b. 1835, NC)
Dwight
Lowell
Mildred Marion (b. 1912)
Lowery
Ada
Rita
Lowhorn
Darlene Lois
Loyd
Allan A.
Clarence C.
Grace
H. B.
John S.
Lena Lee
Leon
Roy
Sterling B.
Xantippe (Mrs.)
Lucas
Armand Francis
Armand Francis, Jr.
Brent Alan
Denise Gail
Janis Marie
Linda Sue
Lusk
Margaret (b. 1780, SC)
Lynch
Lorenzo Dow
Mary Arantha (b. 1859, Tishomingo County, MS)
Lynn
Polly Ann
Wesley Ellison
Lyons
Anna
Evelyn