La France
__Jon Dugar (b. 1948, Chisholm, MN)
__LaFollette George
La Grou
__Marion Anna (b. 1909)
LaBrie
__Chancellor Dillion
__Coleton Michael
__Michael
Lacefield
__Charles
__Robert
Lackett
__Joe Wyatt (b. 1942, Brady, TX)
__Michael Wade (b. 1969)
__Tammy Gaye (b. 1968)
Lackey
__Abner Hamilton (b. 1807, NC)
__Adaline (b. 1856, Talladega County, AL)
__Addie (b. 1880)
__Addie (b. 1883, NC)
__Addie Lola (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
__Addie Ruth (b. 1935)
__Addie Tenial
__Addie V. (b. 1899, NC)
__Adelia "Della"
__Agie Elizabeth (b. 1896, NC)
__Agie Frances (b. 1881, Alexander County, NC)
__Albert (b. 1869, AR)
__Aldie Bertha (b. 1890, Alexander County, NC)
__Alexander (b. 1785, NC)
__Alexander (b. 1813, NC)
__Alexander (b. 1879, AR)
__Alexander Jefferson (b. 1862, Alexander County, NC)
__Alexander, Jr. (b. 1825, NC)
__Alfred (b. 1811, Iredell Couty, NC)
__Alfred Brode (b. 1894, Alexander County, NC)
__Alfred Lafayette (b. 1860, Alexander County, NC)
__Alfred Wesley
__Alta Lela (b. 1901, Hays County, TX)
__Altie Mae (b. 1901, Alexander County, NC)
__Alyann (b. 1823)
__Amanda (b. 1876, AR)
__Amos (b. 1787, Iredell County, NC)
__Amos Burrell (b. 1824, NC)
__Amy (b. 1903, NC)
__Anderson (b. 1851, Talladega County, AL)
__Andrew H. (b. 1848, NC)
__Andrew M. (b. 1839, TN)
__Andy
__Annie Maybell (b. 1878, NC)
__Annis Lenora (b. 1894, Healdton, IT)
__Ardenia (b. 1861, Sparta, MS)
__Arnon (b. 1900, NC)
__Arthur
__Arthur Dwight (b. 1908, Alexander County, NC)
__Arthur J. (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
__Artie V. (b. 1890, NC)
__Asenith Susan (b. 1869, Alexander County, NC)
__Atrey Burpee (b. 1889, Alexander County, NC)
__Auther (b. 1920)
__Barbara Ann (b. 1933)
__Baxter P. (b. 1881)
__Beatrice C. (Mrs.) (b. 1865, NC)
__Beaufort Bowles (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
__Benjamin (b. 1820, NC)
__Benjamin Franklin (b. 1863)
__Bessie (b. 1888)
__Bessie (b. 1918)
__Beulah Blanche (b. 1904, Alexander County, NC)
__Bill
__Billy A.
__Blanche Elizabeth (b. 1897, Alexander County, NC)
__Bobbie Elaine (b. 1929)
__Boyce Sharpe (b. 1897, NC)
__Bradley Scott
__Brenda Sue (b. 1947)
__Bron (b. 1896)
__Carion Canset (b. 1842, NC)
__Carl (b. 1902)
__Carl C. (b. 1902)
__Carl V. (b. 1907, NC)
__Carlos Caldwell (b. 1851, Alexander County, NC)
__Caroline (b. 1852, Talladega County, AL)
__Carroll (b. 1860, MS)
__Catherine Elizabeth (b. 1831, NC)
__Catherine Mae (b. 1922)
__Cecil G. (b. 1925)
__Cecil Weaver (b. 1906, NC)
__Charles (b. 1830, NC)
__Charles (b. 1876)
__Charles (b. 1889, NC)
__Charles E. (b. 1889, AR)
__Charles Edward (b. 1906, NC)
__Charles H. (b. 1884, AR)
__Charles R. (b. 1873, AR)
__Charles S. (b. 1879, N C)
__Charlie Carson (b. 1898, Alexander County, NC)
__Charlie R. (b. 1896, NC)
__Charlie V.
__Chester C. (b. 1891, AR)
__Christine Maud (b. 1898, Hays County, TX)
__Christopher Brian
__Christopher Columbus (b. 1851, Alexander County, NC)
__Christopher Mathew (b. 1973)
__Clara Virginia (b. 1896, San Antonio, TX)
__Clarence (b. 1893)
__Claudius Woodward (b. 1873)
__Clem
__Clementine (Mrs.)
__Clyde
__Clyde (b. 1885)
__Commodore Dewey (b. 189 8, NC)
__Connie Myrrl (b. 1895)
__Cora Udora (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
__Corrie E. (b. 1908, NC)
__Cotheline (b. 1914, NC)
__Craft J. M. (b. 1879, Newton County, AR)
__Cuff (b. 1870, TN)
__Curtis Fielding (b. 1849, NC)
__Cynthia (b. 1808)
__Cyrus (b. 1832, Pulaski, IL)
__Dale Alexander (b. 1922)
__Dalton Alexander (b. 1873, Alexander County, NC)
__Daniel Boone (b. 1889, Newton County, AR)
__Daniel C. (b. 1875, NC)
__Daniel F. (b. 1913, AR)
__Daniel Hugh (b. 1916, Alexander County, NC)
__Daniel Wade (b. 1904, NC)
__David (b. 1795, NC)
__David (b. 1854, Talladega County, AL)
__David (b. 1873, AL)
__Deborah Suzan (b. 1954)
__Delbert Henry (b. 1932)
__Delia
__Della (b. 1882)
__Dennis Lee
__Dewey
__Dewey D. (b. 1924)
__Donald Howard (b. 1921)
__Donna Gayle (b. 1953)
__Dora
__Dora Elizabeth (b. 1925)
__Dora Viola (b. 1879)
__Dorace M. (b. 1880, NC)
__Dorcas Alice (b. 1884, NC)
__Doris (b. 1934)
__Dorothy June (b. 1910)
__Dorothy June (b. 1916, Alexander County, NC)
__Dover (b. 1928)
__Earl (b. 1910, NC)
__Edith E. (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
__Edith Virginia (b. 1912)
__Edley (b. 1810, NC)
__Edley C. (b. 1843, Taladega County, AL)
__Edward Gerald (b. 1914, Alexander County, NC)
__Edwin Everett (b. 1879, Alexander County, NC)
__Elam (b. 1893, TN)
__Elam, Jr. (b. 1917, TN)
__Elbert R. (b. 1903, NC)
__Eli Anderson (b. 1825, TN)
__Elisha (b. 1823, NC)
__Eliza (Mrs.) (m. 1825)
__Elizabeth
__Elizabeth (b. 1822, Pulaski, IL)
__Elizabeth (b. 1850, Talladega County, AL)
__Elizabeth Catherine
__Elizabeth Jane (b. 1782, Iredell County, NC)
__Elizabeth Jane (Mrs.) (m. 1843)
__Ellen
__Ellen Lucinda
__Ellender G. (b. 1837, TN)
__Elsie McKree (b. 1895, NC)
__Emma (b. 1875, AL)
__Emma (b. 1881, Newton County, AR)
__Emma (b. 1885, NC)
__Emma (b. 1916, NC)
__Emma Frances Victoria (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
__Enos (b. 1790, NC)
__Ernest M. (b. 1906, NC)
__Escar Lee (b. 1927)
__Ethel Regena (b. 1893, NC)
__Etoyle (b. 1900)
__Etta (b. 1880, NC)
__Eva L. (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
__Fannie (b. 1896)
__Fannie (b. 1896, NC)
__Florence V. (b. 1859, NC)
__Flossie Vernon (b. 1897, Healdton, IT)
__Forn S. (b. 1886, NC)
__Frances Dianne (b. 1961)
__Frances Lucinda (b. 1850, TN)
__Francis (b. 1877, AR)
__Frank
__Franklin
__G. A. (b. 1865, TN)
__Garland Radford (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
__Gaston
__George
__George (b. 1759)
__George (b. 1792, NC)
__George (b. 1828, NC)
__George Dewey (b. 1899, AL)
__George H. (b. 1897, NC)
__George Hamilton, Jr. (b. 1792, NC)
__George Kirk (b. 1922)
__George W. (b. 1872, AR)
__George W. (b. 1874, AR)
__George Washington (b. 1846, Talladega County, AL)
__George Woodward (b. 1885, Alexander County, NC)
__Gerald Francis Jerry (b. 1940)
__Gilbert George (b. 1931)
__Gladia (b. 1909, NC)
__Glenn (b. 1905, NC)
__Grier Alonzo (b. 1942)
__Grover (b. 1885)
__Guy Annadale (b. 1891)
__Hal (b. 1910)
__Harold Lee
__Harriet Mae (b. TX)
__Harry Herne (b. 1927)
__Harry Scott
__Hascal P. (b. 1908, NC)
__Hattie J. (b. 1897, NC)
__Hayden Burke (b. 1926)
__Haywood Chester (b. 1875, Newton County, AR)
__Hazel (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
__Helen
__Helen Ruth (b. 1926)
__Henry
__Henry (b. 1831, NC)
__Henry (b. 1842, NC)
__Henry (b. 1858, TN)
__Henry Nesbitt (b. 1859, Alexander County, NC)
__Henry Rus sell (b. 1935)
__Henry Steve (b. 1888, NC)
__Hilda (b. 1914)
__Huron Loyola (b. 1873, Alexander County, NC)
__Huron Lynn (b. 1923)
__Ida E. (b. 1874, Alexander County, NC)
__Ida E. (b. 1882, AR)
__Idora (b. 1858, TN)
__Ila M. (b. 1877, NC)
__Isaac Newton (b. 1882, NC)
__Isabel
__Isabell (b. 1830, Pulaski, IL)
__Iva (Mrs.) (b. 1896, NC)
__Ivey R. (b. 1889, NC)
__J. C. (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
__Jacob Pinkney (b. 1853, NC)
__James
__James (b. 1778, NC)
__James (b. 1849, MS)
__James (b. 1850, Talladega County, AL)
__James (b. 1851, TN)
__James (b. 1873, AR)
__James Allen (b. 1825, NC)
__James Daniel (b. 1879, AR)
__James David (b. 1919)
__James F. (b. 1875, NC)
__James Lonnie (b. 1882)
__James M. (b. 1862, AL)
__James Ross (b. 1893, NC)
__James Russell (b. 1922, Iredell County, NC)
__James Silas (b. 1776)
__James T. (b. 1876, AR)
__James Waid (b. 1842, TN)
__James William (b. 1840, NC)
__James William (b. 1879, NC)
__Jan Robinette (b. 1952)
__Jane (b. 1855, TN)
__Jane (Mrs.)
__Jane Roberta (b. 1936)
__Janie (b. 1887)
__Jay Clarence (b. 1892, Alexander County, NC)
__Jay Gordon (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
__Jeremiah (b. 1877, Newton County, AR)
__Jessie P. (b. 1902, NC)
__Jetter Butler (b. 1901, Alexander County, NC)
__Joanne Lillian (b. 1938)
__Joe
__Joel Jacob (b. 1818, Iredell Couty, NC)
__John   
__John (b. 1843, TN)
__John (b. NC)
__John A. (b. 1855, Alexander County, NC)
__John B. (b. 1871, AR)
__John Carson (b. 1862, Alexander County, NC)
__John Clark (b. 1856, Alexander County, NC)
__John E. (b. 1931)
__John Francis (b. 1904, Blair, OK)
__John Garland (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
__John Garland, Jr. (b. 1912)
__John Lamac (b. 1934)
__John R. (b. 1854)
__John W. (b. 1847, TN)
__John W. (b. 1888, AR)
__John Washington (b. 1842, NC)
__John William
__Johnsie
__Jonathan Richmond (b. 1849, Talladega County, AL)
__Jonithan (b. 1894, AR)
__Joseph F. (b. 1860, Alexander County, NC)
__Joseph Harvey (b. 1881, NC)
__Joseph Mark (b. 1951)
__Josiah H. (b. 1866, Alexander County, NC)
__Judy Lynn
__Julia Alla Rebecca (b. 1867, NC)
__Julia B. (b. 1899, NC)
__Julia M. (b. 1892, NC)
__Julia Virginia (b. 1927)
__Karla Darlene
__Kay Machelle (b. 1947)
__Kelly
__Keziah (b. 1834, NC)
__Keziah (b. 1855, Talladega County, AL)
__Kimberley
__Kirby D. (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
__L. J. (b. 1862, TN)
__Laura Jane (b. 1865, Alexander County, NC)
__Laurie (b. 1907, NC)
__Laverne (b. 1899, NC)
__Leah Josephine (b. 1872, NC)
__Leander
__Leander M. (b. 1871, AR)
__Lee Gwalt (b. 1887, Alexander County, NC)
__Leo Wayne (b. 1928)
__Leona (b. 1889, NC)
__Leona Vengeline (b. 1873, Baxter County, AR)
__Leroy
__Lester Jerry (b. 1925)
__Lewis W. (b. 1848, Walton County, GA)
__Lillia Ada Virginia (b. 1868, NC)
__Lillian
__Lillie A. (b. 1886, NC)
__Linda Gale
__Lofton (b. 1903)
__Lois Eileen (b. 1909, NC)
__Lon Mills (b. 1888, NC)
__Loomis Hugh
__Lorene (b. 1922)
__Lottie T. (b. 1882, Alexander County, NC)
__Lou Ella
__Louis J. (b. 1900, NC)
__Louisa (b. 1852)
__Louise
__Lucille
__Lucille (b. 1915, NC)
__Lucite (b. 1918, NC)
__Lucy Edna (b. 1927)
__Lum (b. 1884)
__Luther (b. 1887)
__Luvina Jane (b. 1836)
__M. J. (b. 1857, Talladega County, AL)
__Ma ry Linda (b. 1940)
__Mable Lee (b. 1921)
__Mae Elizabeth (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
__Maggie Vance (b. 1892)
__Maggie W. (b. 1876, Alexander County, NC)
__Major Alfred (b. 1929)
__Malinda (Mrs.) (b. 1818, NC)
__Mamie
__Mamie Creola (b. 1889)
__Manicia Creona (b. 1893, Alexander County, NC)
__Mar y (Mrs.) (b. 1824, TN)
__Marcus (b. 1878, AL)
__Margaret   
__Margaret (b. 1822, Iredell Couty, NC)
__Margaret (b. 1858, Talladega County, AL)
__Margaret (Mrs.) (b. 1874, NC)
__Margaret Elemeda (b. 1849, NC)
__Marie (b. 1932)
__Mark (b. 1950)
__Mark Gordon
__Marlaine
__Martha (b. 1779, NC)
__Martha (b. 1854, Alexander County, NC)
__Martha C. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
__Martha Duline (b. 1940)
__Martha Emma (b. 1884, NC)
__Martha Louise (b. 1930)
__Martha N. (Mrs.) (m. 1835)
__Martha Neal (b. 1927)
__Martha Patricia (b. 1808, Iredell Couty, NC)
__Martha Patricia (b. 1935)
__Marvin L. (b. 1888, Alexander County, NC)
__Mary
__Mary (b. 1783, NC)
__Mary (b. 1822, NC)
__Mary (b. 1849, AL)
__Mary (b. 1856, TN)
__Mary (b. 1879, AR)
__Mary (Mrs.)
__Mary Elizabeth
__Mary Elizabeth (b. 1821, TN)
__Mary Elizabeth (b. 1894, NC)
__Mary Ellen (b. 1858, Talladega County, AL)
__Mary Etta (b. 1904)
__Mary F. (b. 1883, AR)
__Mary Jane (b. 1834, TN)
__Mary Jane (b. 1846, MS)
__Mary Lee
__Mary Lusk (b. 1809, NC)
__Mary Mable (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
__Mathew
__Matilda   
__Matilda J. (b. 1893, AL)
__Mattie
__Maude (Mrs.)
__Maurice Gordon (b. 1902, Alexander County, NC)
__Maynard M. (b. 1898, NC)
__Melvin
__Michael Hugh (b. 1943)
__Milas Alexander (b. 1877, NC)
__Mildred Cindy
__Mildred Elenor (b. 1914)
__Milford Allen (b. 1926)
__Milla A. (b. 1857, Talladega County, AL)
__Millen
__Minnie
__Minnie (b. 1888, Newton County, AR)
__Minnie (b. 1893, NC)
__Minnie F. (b. 1875, AR)
__Minnie Helena (b. 1892, TX)
__Mirian (Mrs.)
__Mollie A. (b. 1873, NC)
__Mollie A. (b. 1886, NC)
__Mollie Belle (b. 1869, NC)
__Moses (b. 1780, NC)
__Moses Monroe (b. 1819, NC)
__Moses Terry (b. 1845, NC)
__Muriel
__Myrtle (b. 1894, Hays County, TX)
__Nancy (b. 1824, NC)
__Nancy (b. 1845, Talladega County, AL)
__Nancy (b. 1853, NC)
__Nancy (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
__Nancy (b. 1928)
__Nancy A. (b. 1853, Alexander County, NC)
__Nancy A. (b. 1856, MS)
__Nancy A. (b. 1882, NC)
__Nancy Bons
__Nancy Hannah (b. 1947)
__Nancy Martha
__Nancy Rae (b. 1930)
__Nell (b. 1911, Alexander County, NC)
__Nellie (b. 1903, NC)
__Newt (b. 1898)
__Ni na V. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
__Nola B. (b. 1897, Alexander County, NC)
__Nola Mildred (b. 1908, Alexander County, NC)
__Nora (b. 1907, Alexander County, NC)
__Nora (Mrs.)
__Nora Elizabeth Adaline (b. 1876, Alexander County, NC)
__Nora Maude (b. 1892, Waldron, AR)
__Norene (b. 1915, AR)
__Norf Labon (b. 1898)
__Norma (b. 1899)
__Octavo (b. 1877)
__Oda Marsh (b. 1881, Alexander County, NC)
__Ola Mae
__Ola Mae (b. 1883, Alexander County, NC)
__Olney Bogle (b. 1894, NC)
__Oma Lee (b. 1884, NC)
__Oma Lee (b. 1885)
__Ona L. (b. 1897, AR)
__Opal Faye (b. 1937)
__Orpha (b. 1916, AR)
__Oscar Bain
__Ottie Mae (b. 1892, NC
__Parks Kendall (b. 1922)
__Parks S. (b. 1880, Alexander County, NC)
__Pat
__Patrick
__Patsy Gertrude (b. 1893)
__Paul Sharpe (b. 1904, NC)
__Pearl (b. 1920, AR)
__Pearl Lorene (b. 1910, Alexander County, NC)
__Pheneas S. (b. 1820, NC)
__Phil Smith (b. 1924)
__Phillip Carson (b. 1932)
__Phineas A. (b. 1870, NC)
__Phyllis (b. 1913)
__Pinckney (b. 1829, NC)
__Pleas S. (b. 1906, NC)
__Plummer B. (b. 1880, NC)
__Polly (b. 1841, Taladega County, AL)
__Polly Ann (b. 1857)
__Rachel (b. 1922)
__Ralph (b. 1900)
__Ralph McGinnis (b. 1897, NC)
__Rannal Hudson (b. 1905, Alexander County, NC)
__Ray (b. 1902, NC)
__Raymond (b. 1903, TN)
__Reba Belle (b. 1922)
__Rhoda Paralee V. (b. 1870, Sparta, MS)
__Richard B. (b. 1905, NC)
__Richard Baine (b. 1910, NC)
__Richard Dawson (b. 1847, NC)
__Richard Gale
__Ricky Darrell (b. 1951)
__Robert (b. 1828, NC)
__Robert (b. 1840, TN)
__Robert (b. 1846, Talladega County, AL)
__Robert (b. 1854, TN)
__Robert A. (b. 1869, NC)
__Robert C. (b. 1821)
__Robert Clementis (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
__Robert Clementus (b. 1841, NC)
__Robert Frank (b. 1882, Alexander County, NC)
__Robert Fred (b. 1930)
__Robert Glenn (b. 1905, Alexander County, NC)
__Robert L. (b. 1870, AR)
__Robert L. (b. 1884, Alexander County, NC)
__Robert Smith (b. 1857, Alexander County, NC)
__Robert Waid (b. 1817, NC)
__Roby Francis (b. 1895)
__Roby H. (b. 1899, NC)
__Roger Lee (b. 1923)
__Ronnie (b. 1950)
__Rosa (b. 1834, NC)
__Ruby
__Ruby (b. 1916)
__Ruby Elaine (b. 1931)
__Ruby Elizabeth (b. 1 904, Alexander County, NC)
__Rudolph (b. 1918, AR)
__Russell (b. 1903, Alexander County, NC)
__Ruth Elizabeth (b. 1924)
__Rutha Ann (b. 1890, AL)
__Ryan
__Salina Catherine (b. 1850, NC)
__Sally (b. 1831, NC)
__Sandra Lynn (b. 1947)
__Sara Ann (b. 1851, Talladega County, AL)
__Sarah (b. 1845, NC)
__Sarah (b. 1848, TN)
__Sarah (Mrs.) (b. 1837, TN)
__Sarah A. R. C. (b. 1854)
__Sarah Alta (b. 1917)
__Sarah C. (b. 1886, AR)
__Sarah Emeline (b. 1869, NC)
__Sarah F. P. (b. 1878, AR)
__Sarah J. (b. 1874, NC)
__Sarah Louise (b. 1865, Sparta, MS)
__Sarah Louise (b. 1927)
__Sarah Perola (b. 1868, NC)
__Shane
__Silas (b. 1803, Iredell Couty, NC)
__Silas Griffin (b. 1839, Talladega County, AL)
__Sloan E. (b. 1910, Alexander County, NC)
__Solomon (b. 1837, TN)
__Stamey
__Steve (b. 1944)
__Steven Dale (b. 1944)
__Stonewall J. (b. 1873, AR)
__Susan Petrola (b. 1886, Alexander County, NC)
__Tallie B. (b. 1877, NC)
__Temperance (b. 1833, NC)
__Thelma (b. 1906, NC)
__Theodosia (b. 1879, AR)
__Thomas (b. 1744, Ireland)
__Thomas (b. 1852, TN)
__Thomas (b. 1854, MS)
__Thomas (b. 1885, Newton County, AR)
__Thomas Alfred (b. 1928)
__Thomas B. (b. 1886, AR)
__Thomas Beard (b. 1830, TN)
__Thomas Burrell (b. 1924)
__Thomas D. (b. 1870, NC)
__Thomas Everette (b. 1891, NC)
__Thomas F. (b. 1844, NC)
__Thomas Hubert (b. 1877, Alexander County, NC)
__Thomas Jefferson (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
__Thomas M. (b. 1844, Pulaski, IL)
__Thomas Press (b. 1857, Alexander County, NC)
__Thomas Smith (b. 1890)
__Thomas, III (b. 1814, Iredell Couty, NC)
__Thomas, Jr. (b. 1780, Iredell County, NC)
__Titia (b. 1872, AL)
__Tommy Elaine (b. 1958)
__Tony (b. 1949)
__Turner L. (b. 1844, MS)
__Vernon (b. 1875, Alexander County, NC)
__Victor H. (b. 1871, Alexander County, NC)
__Viola (b. 1947)
__Virgia May (b. 1909, Blair, OK)
__Virginia Ann (b. 1943)
__Virginia Dare (b. 1900, Alexander County, NC)
__W. S. (b. 1859, Alexander County, NC)
__Wade Franklin (b. 1908, NC)
__Wade Woodrow (b. 1915)
__Walter Alonzo (b. 1915)
__Walter Fowler (b. 1892, Newton County, AR)
__Walter P. (b. 1868, NC)
__Walter, II (b. 1912)
__Warren Gray (b. 1840, TN)
__Warren W. (b. 1876, AR)
__Watson
__William (b. 1746, Belfast, Ireland)
__William (b. 1778)
__William (b. 1896, AL)
__William (b. 1922)
__William A. (b. 1839, Pulaski, IL)
__William Archer (b. 1814, NC)
__William Asberry (b. 1850, TN)
__William Carson
__William Commodore (b. 1866, NC)
__William E. (b. 1866, TN)
__William Frank (b. 1846, AL)
__William Franklin (b. Sharon, TN)
__William Glenn (b. 1920)
__William H. H. (b. 1844, MS)
__William Hamilton (b. 1836, NC)
__William Howard (b. 1912, Alexander County, NC)
__William James (b. 1879, NC)
__William Leo (b. 1906, Greer County, OK)
__William M. (b. 1847, NC)
__William M. (b. 1906, Alexander County, NC)
__William Matthew (b. 1820, Iredell Couty, NC)
__William P. (b. 1868, AR)
__William Rowan (b. 1883, Newton County, AR)
__William S. (b. 1879, AL)
__William S. (b. 1884, AR)
__William Stevenson (b. 1822, TN)
__William T. (b. 1889, AR)
__William Theophilus (b. 1864, VA)
__William Tucker (b. 1845, MS)
__William, Jr. (b. 1776, NC)
__Willie (b. 1904, NC)
__Willie Sue (b. 1907, Alexander County, NC)
__Wilma (b. 1921)
__Wilma Inez (b. 1914, Alexander County, NC)
__Zeta (b. 1915, Alexander County, NC)
LaClaire
__Berta (Mrs.)
__Billie Jean (b. 1929, Wewoka, OK)
__Henry
LaCour
__Bobby Jo
__Joseph (m. 1939)
LaCroix
__Brian Howard (b. 1979)
__Daniel Edward (b. 1982)
__Lauren Elizabeth (b. 1981)
__Mark Howard (b. 1952)
Ladd
__Annie (b. 1866, Humphreys County, TN)
__Arthur
__John
__Malinda Powers (b. 1849, TN)
__Susan (b. 1838, TN)
__Susan (Mrs.)
__William P.
Ladindsky
__Kenny (m. 1962)
Laepple
__Alyssa Marie (b. 1979)
__Ethan Andrew (b. 1984)
__Jessica Dee (b. 1982)
__Steven Edward (b. 1951)
Lafferty
__Ambrose
__Dolores (b. 1938, Lakeland, FL)
__Ed
__Olive (Mrs.)
Lagron e
__Gladys (Mrs.)
Lahmers
__William
Lahr
__Katherine (b. 1915, Dallas, TX)
Laidlaw
__Augusta Leon
Laidley
__Charles (b. 1893, Hays County, TX)
__Charles B. (b. 1902, TX)
__Clyde (b. 1904, TX)
__Edith
__Fentress
__George Eugene
__Guy S., Jr.
__Guy Sidney (b. 1902, TX)
__Helen Mamie (b. 1914, Hays County, TX)
__John (b. 1879, TX)
__John E. (b. 1907, TX)
__John Martin (b. 1857, TX)
__Leona
__Lewis (b. 1893, Hays County, TX)
__Owen (b. 1908, TX)
__Pearl (Mrs.) (b. 1883, TX)
__Peggy
__Theodore (b. 1881, Hays County, TX)
__Winnie Mae (b. 1911, Hays County, TX)
Lain
__Elizabeth
__Jason Lawrence (b. 1974)
__Sherri Rena (b. 1962)
__Thomas Hubert (b. 1932)
Lair
__Ed Shaver (b. 1955)
__Jordan Elizabeth (b. 1987, Bedford, TX)
__Madison Shay (b. 1993, Bedford, TX)
__Thomas Harris
Laird
__Paul Ambrose
__Pauline Delpha (b. 1932, Taloga, OK)
Lajuane
__Deborah Ann
Lake
__Andrea Lee (b. 1987)
__Benjamin Elmo (b. 1976)
__Brian George (b. 1962)
__Brian Gregory (b. 1984)
__David "Bud" (b. 1956)
__David A. T. (b. 1978)
__David E. (b. 1936, Gridley, CA)
__Elmo Alexander (b. 1915, Biggs, CA)
__James A. (b. 1972)
__James Christopher (b. 1960)
__James Ronald (b. 1945)
__Jeanie Pryde (b. 1974)
__Jennifer (b. 1954)
__John (b. 1969)
__Joseph (b. 1971)
__Judith Anne (b. 1938, Gridley, CA)
__June (Mrs.)
__Kathleen (b. 1962)
__Michael (b. 1984)
__Michael Rex (b. 1957)
__Morgan (b. 1986)
__Peter William (b. 1983)
__Richard (b. 1964)
__Samantha Joy (b. 1970)
__Samuel G. (b. 1940, Grass Valley, CA)
__Sara (b. 1985)
__Timothy (b. 1964)
Lalicker
__Lloyd Leon
Lallathin
__Clarese (b. ca. 1927)
__Mike (b. ca. 1905)
__Rose (b. ca. 1928)
Lam
__Amanda Kay (b. 1978, Gatesville, TX)
__Frances Paul (b. 1951)
__Harry Franklin "Pete"
__John Owen (b. 1984, Gatesville, TX)
__Kathy Fay (b. 1953)
__Waylan Dow "Dinkie" (b. 1929)
Lamar
__Henry J., III
__Julia Searcy (b. 1910, Macon, GA)
Lamb
__Betty Ruth (b. 1937)
__Billy
__Brenda Kaye (b. 1966, Pulaski County, GA)
__Glen Everett (b. 1916)
__Glenda (b. 1939)
__Gwenda Faye (b. 1959, Chatham County, GA)
__Ira Edward
__James Edward (b. 1935, Candler County, GA)
__Jennie (Mrs.)
__Linda Raye (b. 1962, Bay County, FL)
__Milburn Grady "Butch"
__Sandra Kay (b. 1949)
__Sidney Earnest (b. 1880, Greenville, TN)
__Tom C. (b. 1901)
Lambdin
__Maggie (Mrs.)
Lambert
__Alice M. (Mrs.) (b. 1853, VA)
__Andrew (b. 1870, VA)
__Andrew J. (b. 1839, VA)
__Baxter (b. 1804, VA)
__Benjamin F. (b. 1847, VA)
__Cora (b. 1873, VA)
__Donna Vagiene
__Elizabeth (b. 1808, VA)
__George Dawson (b. 1831, VA)
__Harriet
__James (b. 1875, VA)
__James B. (b. 1849, VA)
__Joseph
__Joseph (b. 1833, VA)
__Julius
__Lena
__Lessie
__Lewis F. (b. 1836, VA)
__Lorene
__Martha (b. 1878, VA)
__Martha B. (b. ca. 1806, VA)
__Martha E. (b. 1843, VA)
__Martin
__Nannie W. (b. 1851, Mecklenburg County, VA)
__Pattie (b. 1871)
__Pattie (Mrs.) (b. 1877, VA)
__Robert (b. 1835, VA)
__Rosa Ella (b. 1866, VA)
__Stephen J. (b. 1845, VA)
__Susan J. (b. 1837, Mecklenburg County, VA)
__Tina
__Tobe S.
__Willie
Lambeth
__William Bruce, Jr.
LaMonte
__Benton Davis
__Richard Davis
__Timothy Paul
Lampley
__Ewell
Lampman
__Hazel