New Index

2AL - Etowah County
__Bryan, Lula (Stephenson) (r. 1910)
2AL - Jefferson County
__Bryan, Felix Primm (r. 1920)
2AR - Craighead County
__Evans, Malachi (r. 1870)
__Teas, William Samuel (r. 1900)
2AR - Crawford County
__Pinkerton, Joseph (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Pinkerton, Orvil Henderson (r. 1870 - 1880)
2AR - Izard County
__Evans, David Alexander (r. 1900)
__Hamil, Robert L. (r. 1880)
__McGavock, James P. (r. 1900)
2AR - Lafayette County
__Waggoner, John (r. 1840 - 1860)
2AZ - Maricopa County
__Campbell, Edward Everett (r. 1920)
__Campbell, John E. (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Thomas William (r. 1910 & 1920)
2CA - Contra Costa County
__Brown, Elam (r. 1860)
__Brown, Thomas Allen (r. 1860)
2CA - San Bernadino County
__Mobley, Otey Ambrose (r. 1920)
2CA - Sonoma County
__Wiles, James Alexander (r. 1860)
2CO - Conejas County
__Moore, Thomas P. (r. 1880)
2CO - Delta County
__Campbell, Benjamin Franklin (r. 1900)
__Campbell, John E. (r. 1900)
2IA - Lee County
__Orton, William Reed (r. 1840)
2IA - Pottawattamie County
__Orton, William Reed (r. 1850)
__Smith, Silas (r. 1850)
2ID - Bingham County
__Ross, Don Carlos (r. 1910)
__Waters, Jabez Titus (r. 1910)
2ID - Blaine County
__Ross, Melvin (r. 1900)
2ID - Fremont County
__Ross, Melvin (r. 1910)
__Stott, Hyrum Wild (r. 1910)
2IL - Christian County
__Orten, Henry (r. 1860 & 1870)
2IL - Clinton County
__Huey, John (r. 1830)
__Huey, Joseph (r. 1830)
__Huey, Samuel (r. 1830)
__Orton, William Reed (r. 1830)
2IL - Greene County
__Allen, James Martin (r. 1880)
__Allen, Jesse (r. 1840 - 1870)
__Allen, John. (r. 1830 & 1840)
__Allen, Margaret (Bryan) (r. 1840)
__Allen, Thomas (r. 1830)
__Allen, Thomas, Jr. (r. 1840)
__Allen, William David (r. 1840 - 1870)
__Altum, Joseph (r. 1840 & 1870 & 1880)
__Altum, William (r. 1880)
__Bell, Francis (r. 1830 - 1850)
__Bell, John Allen (r. 1860 & 1870)
__Bell, John Allen (r. 1870)
__Bell, John Jefferson (r. 1870)
__Bell, Thomas Allen (r. 1850)
__Bell, Zachariah (r. 1840 & 1850)
__Brannan, Thomas (r. 1850)
__Brannan, Willis (r. 1850)
__Davis, Arthur (r. 1880)
__Davis, Thomas (r. 1860)
__Howard, John, Jr. (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Lakin, Thomas (r. 1850)
__Morrow, Jesse (r. 1850 & 1860)
__Orton, Frank (r. 1900)
__Orton, James M. (r. 1860)
__Orton, Joseph (r. 1840 - 1860)
__Orton, William (r. 1850 & 1860)
__Ridings, William (r. 1850 - 1880)
__Stark, Cager (r. 1850)
__Starks, Jane (Bryan) (r. 1860 & 1860 & 1880)
2IL - Jackson County
__McKinney, T. C. (r. 1880)
2IL - Madison County
__Allen, John. (r. 1820)
__Allen, Thomas (r. 1820)
__Allen, Thomas, Jr. (r. 1820)
__Bell, Francis (r. 1820)
2IL - Perry County
__Dry, Marion C. (r. 1900 - 1920)
__House, Charles (r. 1900)
__House, Jacob Edward (r. 1900)
__House, Laura (Williams) (r. 1910)
__House, Wiley (r. 1860 - 1910)
__Lovelady, Thomas A. (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Maclin, Napolean W. (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Orton, John (b. 1840 - 1850)
__Stevens, Samual (r. 1900 & 1910)
__Williams, Christopher Columbus (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Williams, Franklin L. (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Williams, Frederick (r. 1850 - 1880)
__Williams, Frederick Augustus (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Williams, Minnie (White) (r. 1910)
2IN - Orange County
__Orton, John (b. 1820)
2KS - Bourbon County
__Stroud, William Columbus (r. 1900)
2KS - Cowley County
__Campbell, John E. (r. 1880)
2KY - Graves County
__Bryan, George Washington (r. 1880)
__Bryan, Jonathan Tate (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Bryan, William Shelby (r. 1860)
__Colly, Frank J. (r. 1880)
__Thompson, Samuel W. (r. 1850 - 1870)
__Watson, Tom H. (r. 1880)
2KY - Hickman County
__Bryan, George Washington (r. 1900 - 1920)
2KY - Logan County
__Boyd, Robert (r. 1860 & 1870)
__Moseley, Marcus Eugene (r. 1900 & 1910)
__Russell, Joseph Sephus (r. 1870 & 1900)
3LA - East Baton Rouge Parish
__Royce, John Peter (r. 1920)
3LA - Pointe Coupee Parish
__Woodruff, George W. (r. 1860)
3LA - West Baton Rouge Parish
__Woodruff, George W. (r. 1850)
3MO - Atchison County
__Morrow, Thomas Newton (r. 1880)
3MO - Clark County
__Hise, Levi Tillman (r. 1880)
3MO - Daviess County
__Orten, Henry (r. 1880)
3MO - Lafayette County
__Wiles, Joel P. (r. 1850 - 1860)
3MO - Lawrence County
__Munday, John (r. 1870)
__Stroud, Leonidas (r. 1870)
3MS - Wilkinson County
__Day, Edward O. (r. 1910)
__Leake, Dudley S. (r. 1910)
__Lowry, John A. (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Lowry, John Bryan (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Lowry, Sallie (Roland) (r. 1920)
__McNeely, Eugene N. (r. 1920)
__Nettles, William Morgan (r. 1900)
__Roland, John N. (r. 1860)
__Roland, Thomas Alvin (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Roland, William J. (r. 1900 - 1910)
3NC - Iredell County
__Campbell, Joseph, Jr. (r. 1810)
3NC - Orange County
__Morrow, James S. (r. 1860)
__Morrow, Joseph Henry (r. 1860)
3NC - Rowan County
__Campbell, Joseph, Jr. (r. 1800)
__Morrow, John (r. 1800 & 1810)
__Morrow, William (r. 1800)
__Orton, Joseph (r. 1800)
3NE - Nemaha County
__Majors, James Edward (r. 1900)
__Moore, Henry Nichols (r. 1910 - 1920)
__Moore, Thomas P. (r. 1900 - 1910)
3OK - Bryan County
__Bryan, Ernest Everett (r. 1920)
3OK - Greer County
__Evans, David Alexander (r. 1910)
3OK - Payne County
__McGavock, Dock Napolean (r. 1900)
3OK - Washita County
__Brooks, Robert Wesley (r. 1900, 1910 & 1920)
3OR - Baker County
__Eardley, James Walter (r. 1900)
3TN - Davidson County
__Boyd, Robert (r. 1850)
__Bryan, James Thomas (r. 1830)
__Bryan, Jane (Moss) (r. 1860 & 1870)
__Bryan, John M. (r. 1840 - 1850)
__Bryan, Samuel, Jr. (r. 1830)
__Bryan, Samuel, Sr. (r. 1830)
__Bryan, William Park (r. 1840)
__Bryan, William Shelby (r. 1850)
__Campbell, William (r. 1850)
__Pinkerton, David C. (r. 1850)
__Pinkerton, David Dempsey (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Pinkerton, Elizabeth (Bryan) (r. 1860)
__Pinkerton, Joseph (r. 1850)
__Pinkerton, Samuel (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Wiles, Joel P. (r. 1840)
__Wiles, John P. (r. 1850 & 1860)
3TN - Dickson County
__Bryan, Samuel Hinson (r. 1920)
3TN - Fayette County
__McGavock, Oscar Hugh (r. 1850)
3TN - Giles County
__Brannan, Robert B. (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Huggins, Ellis C. (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Hughes, Samuel Bryan (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Tate, Clarence Brown (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Tate, George Samuel (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Tate, John Brown (r. 1880)
3TN - Haywood County
__Hamil, Robert L. (r. 1870)
__McGavock, America (Bryan) (r. 1860)
3TN - Hickman County
__Beasley, John S. (r. 1910)
__Bryan, Samuel Hinson (r. 1910 - 1910)
__Bryan, Thomas James (r. 1900)
__Bryant, Robert Emmons (r. 1900)
__Church, Thomas Holiday (r. 1850)
__Knight, William Harvill (r. 1910)
__McDonald, George Ellis (r. 1910)
__Mobley, Looney Brown (r. 1900 & 1920)
__Mobley, Myatt Ambrose, Jr. (r. 1900)
__Mobley, William Robert (r. 1910)
__Smith, John H. (r. 1920)
__Stephenson, Charles V. (r. 1900, 1910 & 1920)
3TN - Humphreys County
__Ayres, Anna (Revier) (r. 1880)
__Ayres, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1880)
__Downey, Alice (Smith) (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Downey, James C. (r. 1880)
__Heel, James Calvin (r. 1880)
__Heel, Laura (Smith) (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Heel, Thomas A. (r. 1920)
__Johnson, William Jonathan (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Larkin, Stephen (r. 1880)
__Smith, Erastus Carl (r. 1860)
__Smith, James H. (r. 1880)
__Teas, James Joseph (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Teas, Robert (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Whitfield, John Hedge (r. 1920)
3TN - Lewis County
__Revier, John Alderson (r. 1850)
3TN - Maury County
__Ayres, Anna (Revier) (r. 1870)
__Ayres, John Taylor (r. 1860)
__Beasley, John S. (r. 1900)
__Bryan, Charlotte (Charter) (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Bryan, Finus Ewing (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Bryan, Maston Church (r. 1920)
__Bryan, Samuel, Jr. (r. 1840)
__Bryan, Sarah (Richards) (r. 1850)
__Bryan, Thomas Samuel (r. 1860)
__Bryan, William DeMoss (r. 1870 - 1910)
__Bryant, Ed Mangram (r. 1920)
__Church, Thomas Holiday (r. 1870)
__Church, Thomas Samuel (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Dodson, Joseph Ellis (r. 1910)
__Hughes, James H. (r. 1860)
__Larkin, Stephen (r. 1870)
__Morrow, James Wesley (r. 1870)
__Pickard, Elisha (r. 1870)
__Pickard, William P. (r. 1870)
__Revere, William Jackson (r. 1840 - 1870)
__Revier, John Alderson (r. 1860, 1870 & 1880)
__Revier, W. M. (r. 1880)
__Smith, Erastus Carl (r. 1850)
__Tate, Alexander J. (r. 1850)
3TN - Robertson County
__Ayres, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1870)
3TN - Tipton County
__Corbitt, John Alexander (r. 1870)
__Corbitt, Sophronia (Mrs.) (r. 1880)
__Easley, James Daniel (r. 1870 & 1880 & 1900)
__Easley, Margaret (Pinkerton) (r. 1870)
__McClerkin, Maggie (Easley) (r. 1900)
__Pickard, John D. (r. 1850)
3TN - Williamson County
__Bryan, William Park (r. 1820)
__Orton, Joseph (r. 1820)
__Thompson, Samuel W. (r. 1830)
3TX - Atascosa County
__Henry, James Jesse (r. 1910)
__Keith, Nick D. (r. 1900)
3TX - Austin County
__Campbell, Caroline (Ayers) (r. 1880)
__Campbell, Cyrus (b. 1850 - 1880)
__Campbell, Cyrus Francis (r. 1880)
__Campbell, David Chambers (r. 1880)
__Campbell, Hiel Orton (r. 1850)
__Campbell, Isaac Whitmore (b. 1910)
__Campbell, James Ira (b. 1880)
__Campbell, John (r. 1850)
__Campbell, Rufus Easton (r. 1850 - 1870)
__Campbell, William Travis (b. 1880 - 1900)
__Carter, James Polk (r. 1880)
__Dixon, Ann (Campbell) (r. 1880)
__Manly, Benjamin Hinton (r. 1880)
3TX - Baylor County
__Revier, Joseph Cooper (r. 1910)
__Revier, Robert Henry (r. 1910)
3TX - Bell County
__Bryan, Halbert Alexander (r. 1860)
__Bryan, Washington Carroll (r. 1860)
__Campbell, Cyrus Maxwell (b. 1900)
3TX - Brazoria County
__Campbell, Cyrus Francis (r. 1900 - 1910)
3TX - Briscoe County
__McGavock, Dock Napolean (r. 1920)
3TX - Callahan County
__Dyer, James Franklin (r. 1910)
3TX - Childress County
__Campbell, Walter Travis (b. 1900 - 1910)
__Warlick, Lewis Calvin (b. 1900)
3TX - Coleman County
__Bryan, Frank (r. 1930)
__Bryan, Lewis Lee (r. 1930)
__Bryan, Melvin Drake (r. 1930)
__Bryan, Samuel Thomas (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Bryan, William Samuel (r. 1900 - 1930)
__Campbell, Thomas Robbins (b. 1910)
__Prosise, Isaac Elkin (r. 1900)
__Snider, Dink Carl (r. 1930)
__Stevens, James E. (b. 1900 - 1910)
__Wise, Columbus Hilton (r. 1930)
3TX - Comanche County
__Campbell, Orton George (b. 1910)
__Preslar, James Milton (r. 1900)
3TX - Concho County
__Burk, Willie Asbury (r. 1910)
__Lloyd, William Matthew (r. 1910)
__Prosise, Coleman Isaac (r. 1920)
__Prosise, Finus Henry (r. 1920)
__Prosise, Isaac Elkin (r. 1910 - 1920)
3TX - Cottle County
__Campbell, Rufus Easton (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Rufus Maxwell (r. 1900 - 1910)
3TX - Crosby County
__Bryan, Elmer Guy (r. 1920)
__Willard, James (r. 1920)
3TX - Dallas County
__Peck, Ira Vernal (r. 1920)
__Revier, James S. (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Revier, John W. (r. 1910)
__Revier, Robert Henry (r. 1920)
__Revier, Roy Robert (r. 1910)
3TX - Dimmit County
__Campbell, Jesse J. (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Jesse William (r. 1900 - 1910)
3TX - Eastland County
__Campbell, Thomas Early (r. 1880)
3TX - Erath County
__McCoy, Redden S. (r. 1910)
3TX - Falls County
__Bryan, Washington Carroll (r. 1870)
3TX - Fisher County
__Evans, David Alexander (r. 1920)
__Seaton, Charley Alexander (r. 1910 - 1920)
3TX - Floyd County
__McGavock, Oscar Hugh, Jr. (r. 1900)
3TX - Frio County
__Campbell, Jesse William (r. 1880)
3TX - Gonzales County
__Keith, Bird E. (r. 1900)
__Skinner, James F. (r. 1880)
__Skinner, John F. (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Skinner, Mary (Bryan) (r. 1900)
3TX - Grayson County
__Teas, Francis Marion (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Teas, William Samuel (r. 1910 - 1920)
3TX - Gregg County
__Revier, William T. (r. 1910)
3TX - Harris County
__Campbell, Sarah (Lee) (b. 1910)
__Roland, Robert Johns (r. 1920)
__Roland, William John (r. 1920)
3TX - Hill County
__Bryan, Finus Ewing (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Bryan, Halbert Alexander (r. 1880)
__Bryan, John Whitfield (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Rufus Maxwell (r. 1880)
__Dyer, James Franklin (r. 1900)
__Jackson, Elonsia (r. 1910)
__Pierce, Wiley (r. 1900)
__Price, Charles C. (r. 1920)
__Revier, James M. (r. 1880 & 1900)
__Revier, James S. (r. 1900)
__Revier, John Franklin (r. 1880 & 1900)
__Revier, Joseph Cooper (r. 1900)
__Revier, Rance Davis (r. 1910)
__Revier, Robert Henry (r. 1900)
__Revier, Thomas "Dink" (r. 1900 & 1920)
__Revier, William T. (r. 1900)
__Smith, Walter P. (r. 1920)
3TX - Hutchinson County
__Stevens, Perry (b. 1900)
3TX - Jones County
__Campbell, Thomas Early (r. 1910)
__Roland, Robert Johns (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Seaton, Grover Ulysses (r. 1920)
__Seaton, John Henry (r. 1920)
__Seaton, Oscar Brence (r. 1920)
3TX - Lamar County
__Bryan, Jonathan Tate (r. 1900)
__Bryan, Thomas T. (r. 1910 - 1920)
__Bryan, William Uriah (r. 1910 - 1920)
__Goheen, Thomas Eldridge (r. 1900)
__Morrow, Charles Ewing (r. 1870)
__Morrow, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1870)
__Williams, Elizabeth Ann (Pickard) (r. 1880)
3TX - LaSalle County
__Campbell, William E. (r. 1900)
3TX - Lavaca County
__Keith, Bird E. (r. 1910)
3TX - McLennan County
__Campbell, Louis Wilbur (r. 1900)
__Claxton, James A. (r. 1900)
3TX - Milam County
__Campbell, David Chambers (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Theodore Hiel (r. 1880)
__Claxton, Eugenia (Campbell) (r. 1910)
3TX - Navarro County
__Campbell, Orton George (b. 1900)
3TX - Parker County
__Morrow, Alexander Johnson (r. 1870)
__Morrow, James Wesley (r. 1880)
__Morrow, Samuel Craig (r. 1870)
__Morrow, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1880)
__Morrow, William Sidney (r. 1870 & 1880)
__Pickard, Margaret (Shaw) (r. 1880)
3TX - Robertson County
__Campbell, William Orton (r. 1900)
3TX - Schleicher County
__Burk, Willie Asbury (r. 1920)
3TX - Taylor County
__Bryan, Washington Carroll (r. 1900)
__Bryan, William John (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Jones, Percy (r. 1920)
__Legett, Kirvin Kade (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Pickard, Luther James (r. 1920)
__Young, Samuel C. (r. 1900 & 1920)
3TX - Upshur County
__Bryant, Robert Emmons (r. 1910 - 1920)
3TX - Van Zandt County
__Campbell, Ellis (b. 1910)
3TX - Washington County
__Buster, Edwin C. (r. 1910)
__Campbell, Cyrus Maxwell (b. 1880)
__Shelby, James T. (r. 1900)
3TX - Wilbarger County
__Hughes, Samuel Bryan (r. 1920)
3TX - Wilson County
__McCoy, Redden S. (r. 1900)
3TX - Winkler County
__Campbell, Hugh (r. 1910)
3TX - Young County
__Bryan, John Whitfield (r. 1920)
3UT - Iron County
__Winn, Thomas G. (r. 1870 & 1880)
3UT - Millard County
__Ross, Melvin (r. 1870)
__Smith, Elizabeth (Orton) (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Smith, Silas (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Smith, Silas Marion (r. 1880)
3UT - Utah County
__Johnson, James Francis (r. 1880)
__Orton, William Newton (r. 1860)
__Orton, William Reed (r. 1860)
__Richmond, Everett (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Richmond, Joseph Burrows (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Selmon, William John (r. 1880 & 1900)
__Smith, Silas (r. 1860)   
__Winn, Thomas G. (r. 1860)
3VA - Lancaster County
__Revere, Abner (r. 1860)
__Revere, Cyrus Henry (r. 1900 & 1910)