Brooks Index

!

2AL - Baldwin County
__Brooks, Leonidas Monroe (r. 1900)
2AL - Butler County
__Brooks, Jordan Gilmore (r. 1860)
2AL - Conecuh County
__Brooks, Wilson W. (r. 1900)
2AL - Dale County
__Andrews, Martin Foster (r. 1920)
__Brooks, Francis Asberry (r. 1860)
__Brooks, James Wyatt (r. 1880 - 1920)
__Brooks, Robert Jordan (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Brooks, Williamson (r. 1860)
__Griggs, Lee (r. 1900)
2AL - Escambia County
__Brooks, Leon G. (r. 1920)
__Brooks, Leonidas Monroe (r. 1870)
__Brooks, Leonidas Monroe (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Mary (Walker) (r. 1870)
__Brooks, Millard Fillmore (r. 1880, 1900 & 1910)
__Hayes, Drayton B. (r. 1920)
2AL - Mobile County
__Brooks, Robert W. (r. 1910)
2AL - Montgomery County
__Brooks, Robert J. (r. 1860)
2AL - Pike County
__Brooks, John Clark (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Jordan Gilmore (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Samuel W. (r. 1850 & 1860)
__Brooks, Sterling H. (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Wyatt Marion (r. 1850)
__Whittington, James Calvin (r. 1850)
2AL - Randolph County
__Hill, Frederick Wilson (r. 1880 & 1900)
__Stewart, William David (r. 1880)
2AR - Scott County
__Hill, Isaac (r. 1850)
2FL - Escambia County
__Brooks, Robert W. (r. 1900)
2FL - Holmes County
__Griggs, Lee (r. 1910)
2FL - Jackson County
__Brooks, Wilson W. (r. 1910)
__Chafin, Charles M. (r. 1910)
2GA - Baldwin County
__Brooks, James Henry (r. 1880)
2GA - Chattahoochee County
__Boland, Henry Iverson (r. 1900)
__Boland, Jeremiah Christopher (r. 1900)
2GA - Clarke County
__Brooks, Robert Preston (r. 1910)
2GA - Harris County
__Brooks, Wyatt (r. 1830)
2GA - Henry County
__Brooks, William Henry (r. 1880)
2GA - Macon County
__Brooks, Thomas Sanford (r. 1880)
__Martin, Robert (r. 1870)
2GA - Marion County
__Adkins, Abner Calvin (r. 1880)
__Brooks, Allen (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Francis Asberry (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Mariah (Bullock) (r. 1860 & 1870)
__Brooks, Wyatt (r. 1870)
__Crew, Charles Lawrence (r. 1900)
__Maddox, Lucius W. (r. 1860)
__Rigsby, John C. (r. 1870 - 1880)
2GA - Meriwether County
__Williams, Wilson (r. 1880)
2GA - Muscogee County
__Brooks, Alexander Sidney (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Benjamin Thomas (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Edgar Schley (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Brooks, Isaac Cheney (r. 1880)
__Brooks, Isaac Turner (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Brooks, Isaac Wilbur (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Isham R. (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Brooks, John Isham (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Brooks, Jordan Cruse (r. 1860)
__Brooks, Joseph Henry (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Mary (Wynn) (r. 1880)
__Brooks, Robert C. (r. 1860)
__Brooks, Sarah (Brasch) (r. 1910)
__Brooks, William Joseph (r. 1910)
__Brooks, William Walter (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Zebulon Arthur (r. 1900)
__Cowart, George (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Daniel, George Dent (r. 1880)
__Dimon, George Alfred (r. 1910)
__Dimon, Joseph Homer (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Dimon, Samuel (r. 1880)
__Dimon, Samuel Kelly (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Jordan, Green Jefferson (r. 1910)
__King, Isaac Tamblin (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Skinner, Amanda (Brooks) (r. 1900)
__Skinner, Emory Shelton (r. 1910)
__Skinner, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1880)
__Wilson, Charles P. (r. 1880)
__Wilson, Martha (Brooks) (r. 1900)
__Woodall, William Clyde (r. 1920)
__Woodall, William Hardy (r. 1920)
__Young, Alonzo L. (r. 1910)
2GA - Newton County
__Brooks, Courtney Clark (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Robert J. (r. 1850)
2GA - Putnam County
__Baugh, Peter (r. 1820 - 1830)
__Brooks, Jordan Cruse (r. 1850)
__Bussey, John J. (r. 1860)
__Bussey, Nathan (r. 1830)
__Bussey, Peter Franklin (r. 1860)
__Bussey, William (r. 1820 - 1830)
__Martin, Robert (r. 1880)
__Perkins, John Wright (r. 1820)
2GA - Stewart County
__Bateman, William (r. 1860)
__Brooks, Joseph W. (r. 1860 - 1900)
__Brooks, Wyatt (r. 1850)
__Bussey, William Daniel (r. 1860)
__Duskin, Michael Theophilus (r. 1880)
__Mathis, Charles (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Mathis, Clanton (r. 1900)
__Mathis, William (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Newman, William Henry (r. 1880 & 1910)
__Perkins, Abner Fletcher (r. 1870, 1880 & 1910)
__Perkins, Abner Fletcher (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Perkins, Benjamin G. (r. 1880)
__Perkins, Eliza (Hammel) (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Perkins, George Foster (r. 1900 - 1920)
__Perkins, Isham Eldridge (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Perkins, Jefferson B. (r. 1910)
__Perkins, John Thomas (r. 1850)
__Perkins, Martha (Brooks) (r. 1860)
__Perkins, William B. (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Slaughter, Elizabeth (Brooks) (r. 1860)
__Slaughter, Joel (r. 1850)
__Slaughter, Jordan W. (r. 1870 - 1900)
__Turner, Thomas Jefferson (r. 1870 - 1910)
__Turner, William H. (r. 1860)
__Waller, Riley Hill (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Worthington, Samuel Walton (r. 1910)
__Worthington, William Ellis (r. 1880)
__Worthington, William Ellis (r. 1900)
2GA - Talbot County
__Baugh, Ann (Calhoun) (r. 1880)
__Baugh, Nathan (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Baugh, Peter (r. 1840)
__Brooks, Allen (r. 1830 - 1840)
__Brooks, Francis Asberry (r. 1840)
__Brooks, Isaac Turner (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Isham (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Jordan Clinton (r. 1850)
__Brooks, Joseph Daniel (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Lezina (Daniel) (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Brooks, Robert (r. 1830 - 1850)
__Brooks, Robert (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Brooks, Williamson (r. 1830 - 1840)
__Brooks, Wyatt (r. 1840)
__Bussey, Catherine (Giddens) (r. 1880)
__Bussey, David (r. 1850)
__Bussey, Nathan (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Bussey, Nathan, Jr. (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Bussey, William Daniel (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Collins, Willis (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Goolsby, John Jefferson (r. 1900 & 1920)
__Goolsby, Lawrence Nelson (r. 1920)
__Hagerman, Joseph (r. 1870 & 1880)
__Harvey, Circero (r. 1870 & 1880)
__Hough, James Alonzo (r. 1840 - 1850)
__Hough, Mary (Woodall) (r. 1860 - 1870)
__Lumpkin, Charles Brooks (r. 1860, 1870 & 1880)
__Lumpkin, Dickerson, III (r. 1840 - 1880)
__Lumpkin, William C. (r. 1880)
__Nelson, Augustus M. (r. 1880)
__Nelson, Edwin Riley (r. 1830)
__Nelson, William Thomas (r. 1900 & 1920)
__Perkins, Isham Eldridge (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Perkins, John Wright (r. 1840 - 1850)
__Perkins, Williamson E. (r. 1850)
__Slaughter, Joel (r. 1840)
__Turner, William H. (r. 1850)
__Waller, Riley Hill (r. 1850)
__Womble, Enoch (r. 1880)
__Woodall, Cornelia (Thornton) (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Woodall, Henry Thomas (r. 1900)
__Woodall, James Daniel (r. 1860 - 1880)
__Woodall, John (r. 1880)
__Woodall, Levi (r. 1880)
__Woodall, Robert Baugh (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Woodall, Sarah (Baugh) (r. 1850)
__Woodall, Seaborn Webster (r. 1900)
2GA - Terrell County
__Adkins, Evaline (Brooks) (r. 1900)
2GA - Upson County
__Brooks, Jordan (r. 1830)
__Perkins, John Wright (r. 1830)
2GA - Wilkinson County
__Brooks, Jordan (r. 1820)
__Brooks, Robert (r. 1820)
__Brooks, Robert Rose (r. 1820)
__Jackson, Joel (r. 1820)
__Woodall, Abner (r. 1820)
2LA - Bienville Parish
__Brooks, John Wesley (r. 1850)
2LA - Claiborne Parish
__Baugh, Eldridge (r. 1860)
__Brooks, Thomas Wheeler (r. 1870 - 1880)
2LA - Jackson Parish
__Brooks, Asbury Quitman (r. 1880 - 1910)
__Brooks, Elizabeth (Mizell) (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Hardy F. (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Brooks, James Garfield (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Jason N. (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Brooks, Jason Nathan (r. 1900)
__Brooks, John Spencer (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Brooks, John Wesley (r. 1860 - 1900)
__Brooks, John Wesley, Jr. (r. 1880, 1900, 1910 & 1920)
2LA - Lincoln Parish
__Brooks, James Joseph (r. 1910 & 1920)
__McElduff, Walter B. (r. 1900)
__Pipes, Thomas Washington (r. 1880 & 1900)
2LA - Ouachita Parish
__Brooks, Alexander Jordan (r. 1900 & 1910)
2LA - Rapides Parish
__Brooks, William Allen (r. 1900)
3NV - Esmeralda County
__Egger, Monroe (r. 1920)
3OK - Jackson County
__Brooks, Robert Franklin (r. 1910)
__Lackey, William Theophilus (r. 1920)
3OK - Roger Mills County
__Brooks, Benjamin Williamson (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Ernest (r. 1910)
__Brooks, John Williamson (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Rena (Emmons) (r. 1920)
__Danforth, William Caleb (r. 1920)
3OK - Washita County
__Brooks, Benjamin Williamson (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Robert Wesley (r. 1900 & 1920)
3SC - Aiken County
__Butler, William Harrison (r. 1880)
3SC - Edgefield County
__Baugh, Daniel (r. 1800)
__Brooks, Jordan (r. 1790 - 1800)
__Brooks, William (r. 1790 - 1800)
__Butler, Andrew Pickens (r. 1850 - 1870)
__Butler, John A. (r. 1850)
__Butler, Robert J. (r. 1840, 1850 & 1870)
__Butler, Seth (r. 1840 - 1870)
__Butler, Winifred (Brooks) (r. 1830)
__White, Blumer (r. 1810 - 1820)
__White, Burgess (r. 1790, 1800 & 1820)
3TX - Austin County
__Brooks, John Williamson (r. 1910 - 1920)
__Brooks, Robert Wright (r. 1860)
__Brooks, Williamson (r. 1870)
__Brooks, Wyatt Marion (r. 1860 - 1910)
__Gates, Sarah (Brooks) (r. 1860)
__Shelburne, George Frank (r. 1880)
3TX - Bastop County
__Brooks, Wyatt Turner (r. 1900)
3TX - Bell County
__Brooks, John Calvin (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Jordan Clinton (r. 1860)
3TX - Bexar County
__Brooks, Allen Turner (r. 1870)
__Whittington, James Barclay (r. 1910)
3TX - Calhoun County
__Leath, Edward J. (r. 1920)
3TX - Coleman County
__Holt, Eugene J. (r. 1930)
__Whittington, Julia (Whittington) (r. 1910)
__Whittington, Robert Barclay (r. 1900)
__Whittington, Robert Gameliel (r. 1910 - 1920)
3TX - Colorado County
__Chandler, Sallie (Whittington) (r. 1900)
__Wall, Sallie (Whittington) (r. 1900)
__Whittington, James Calvin (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Whittington, James Wilkes (r. 1910)
__Whittington, Virginia (Mrs.) (r. 1900)
3TX - Concho County
__Eckert, G. D. (r. 1930)
__Egger, Albert "Barney" (r. 1910)
__Egger, Thomas James (r. 1920)
__Weaver, James Rufus (r. 1920)
3TX - Dallas County
__Brooks, Alexander Sidney (r. 1880)
__Kirby, Milburn Whitfield (r. 1900)
3TX - Edwards County
__Hill, John W. (r. 1900)
3TX - Galveston County
__Battley, James A. (r. 1900)
3TX - Harris County
__Whittington, Burrell W. (r. 1900)
3TX - Hays County
__Brooks, Allen Turner (r. 1870, 1880 & 1900)
__Brooks, Ernest (r. 1900 & 1930)
__Brooks, Francis Asberry (r. 1870 & 1880)
__Brooks, Francis Martin (r. 1900)
__Brooks, John Williamson (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Brooks, Robert Franklin (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Brooks, Wyatt Turner (r. 1910 - 1930)
__Cowan, Charles Thomas (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Danforth, William Caleb (r. 1930)
__Egger, Albert Barney (r. 1900)
__Egger, Rhoda (Hill) (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Ezell, Maurice (r. 1910)
__Ezell, Minnie (Hill) (r. 1920)
__Ferguson, Joseph William (r. 1910)
__Ferguson, Robert Willis (r. 1920)
__Ferguson, Willis Haden (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Frazier, Rhoda (Hill) (r. 1930)
__Hill, Alfred (r. 1920)
__Hill, Alice (Roberts) (r. 1920)
__Hill, Annie (Henson) (r. 1930)
__Hill, Benjamin F. (r. 1900)
__Hill, Eli (r. 1880, 1900, 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Hill, Elijah J. (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Hill, George Washington (r. 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Hill, James M. "Robert" (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Hill, James Monroe (r. 1900)
__Hill, John C. (r. 1870 - 1920)
__Hill, John Jerome (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Hill, John W. (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Hill, Sarah (Bell) (r. 1900)
__Hill, Thomas Henry (r. 1880 - 1920)
__Hohmann, A. B. "Gus" (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Lackey, William Theophilus (r. 1900)
__Laidley, John (r. 1910 & 1920)
__Laidley, John E. "Jack" (r. 1930)
__Laidley, John Martin (r. 1880 - 1920)
__Laidley, Louis C. (r. 1920)
__Laidley, Theodore (r. 1910 - 1930)
__Leath, Edward J. (r. 1910 & 1930)
__Leath, Edward Jenkins (r. 1900 - 1910)
__Leath, Ira Madison (r. 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Leath, Margaret (Hill) (r. 1920)
__Leath, William Atwood (r. 1870 - 1910)
__Leath, Woods A. (r. 1930)
__Massey, Albert (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Massey, Edward G. (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Massey, Hugh Ezell (r. 1900, 1920 & 1930)
__Massey, Maggie (Hill) (r. 1910)
__Massey, Willie (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Moore, Robert A. (r. 1880)
__Quick, Benjamin Franklin (r. 1900, 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Roberts, Jim (r. 1930)
__Roberts, Ned J. (r. 1910)
__Roberts, Oma (Hill) (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Robison, Edgar (r. 1910)
__Sanders, Gus (r. 1930)
__Stephenson, L. B. (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Walker, Thomas Steward (r. 1900, 1910 & 1920)
__Walker, William Isaac (r. 1930)
__Weaver, Fannie (Hill) (r. 1900 - 1910)
3TX - Jackson County
__Harvey, Walter (r. 1920)
3TX - Karnes County
__Davenport, Frank J. (r. 1930)
3TX - Kent County
__Gilbert, Jasper Louis (r. 1920)
3TX - Lavaca County
__Brooks, Alonzo Webb (r. 1900 & 1930)
__Brooks, Clark Alonzo (r. 1920)
__Brooks, James Robert (r. 1910 - 1920)
__Brooks, John Clark (r. 1870 - 1880)
__Brooks, Levi W. (r. 1880)
__Buchanek, Beulah (Brooks) (r. 1920)
__Fahrenthold, Frederick William (r. 1920)
__Norsworthy, William (r. 1900)
__Whittington, James Wilkes (r. 1900)
__Whittington, Perry (r. 1920)
3TX - Lee County
__Brooks, Amelia (Ogg) (r. 1910)
__Brooks, Francis Asbory (r. 1900)
__Brooks, Robert Wright (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Hosea, Clayton Byard (r. 1900)
3TX - Limestone County
__Floyd, Samuel Osborn (r. 1900)
3TX - Madison County
__Brooks, Sterling H. (r. 1880)
__Brooks, Sterling H. (r. 1900)
3TX - McLennan County
__Brooks, Charles Henry (r. 1910)
3TX - Milam County
__Perkins, James Albert (r. 1900)
3TX - Panola County
__Perkins, Aaron Thomas (r. 1900 - 1910)
3TX - Robertson County
__Holloman, William Albert (r. 1910)
__Perkins, James Albert (r. 1880)
__Perkins, John Thomas (r. 1860)
3TX - Runnels County
__Weaver, James Rufus (r. 1930)
3TX - Scurry County
__Floyd, Andrew Walker (r. 1920)
__Floyd, William Walter (r. 1920)
3TX - Stephens County
__Hill, John W. (r. 1920 & 1930)
3TX - Taylor County
__Brooks, Levi W. (r. 1900 - 1920)
3TX - Tom Green County
__Egger, Thomas James (r. 1930)
3TX - Travis County
__Dobie, Lewis Thomas (r. 1930)
__Ferguson, Edna (Wingate) (r. 1930)
__Ferguson, Joseph William (r. 1920)
__Hill, John Jerome (r. 1930)
__Moore, Robert A. (r. 1900 & 1910)
__Moore, Sarah E. (Hill) (r. 1920 & 1930)
__Rasor, Ovid (Ferguson) (r. 1920 & 1930)
3TX - Uvalde County
__Hill, John W. (r. 1910)
3TX - Van Zandt County
__Brooks, Dongue Waldrop (r. 1930)
__Brooks, Eli Franklin (r. 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Brooks, Fannie (Waldrop) (r. 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Brooks, William Arthur (r. 1910, 1920 & 1930)
__Wade, Ed (r. 1930)
__Wilder, Jesse Floyd (r. 1930)
3TX - Victoria County
__Kersh, Alvin D. (r. 1920)
3TX - Waller County
__Davidson, Robert R. (r. 1900)
__Frazier, Nancy (Shelburne) (r. 1900)
__Norwood, Dosia (Gates) (r. 1900)
3TX - Washington County
__Brooks, Robert Wright (r. 1870)
3TX - Wharton County
__Brooks, Alonzo Webb (r. 1910)
3TX - Wilson County
__Robison, Edgar T. (r. 1920)
3TX - Wood County
__Brooks, Thomas Wheeler (r. 1900)
3VA - Brunswick County
__Cleaton, Charles S. (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Crowder, John Lewis (r. 1900)
__Crowder, Nelson Tinker (r. 1880 - 1900)
__Crowder, Sterling E. (r. 1900)
__Crowder, Susan (Lambert) (r. 1880)
__Crowder, Wiley H. (r. 1880)
__House, Edward Eaton (r. 1900)
__Jones, Frederick L. (r. 1880)
__Jones, Green W. (r. 1870)
__Jones, Nathaniel T. (r. 1880)
__Kidd, Tignal P. (r. 1900)
__Lambert, Stephen J. (r. 1880)
__Purdy, William Stuart (r. 1870 & 1900)
3VA - Mecklenburg County
__Crowder, James Christopher (r. 1900)
__Jones, Green W. (r. 1860)
__Jones, Wiley Green (r. 1850)
__Lambert, Baxter (r. 1850 - 1860)
__Lambert, Stephen J. (r. 1870)
__Redout, David (r. 1870)
__Thomas, Robert W. (r. 1850)